School

Achievements

Achievements > School Achievements
Total Record(s) : 87
SILVER ZONE SOCIAL SCIENCE...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 9th Apr, 2019
Description : GOLD MEDALS TISHAL PRIMA BAPTEST- V SEHAJ PREET SINGH -VI LAVANYA JAIN- VII BHAVYA JAIN- VIII ASEES KAUR BHATIA- X SILVER MEDALS RISHABH BAINS-...
SOF- NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 9th Apr, 2019
Description : NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2018-19) GOLD MEDAL SANVI ARORA- III E DIVYANG MENRA- IV C SHLOK BANSAL- V D PARTH SEHGAL- V D ARMAAN BERY- VI B KRATI PATEL-...
NATIONAL PAINTING COMPETITION-...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 4th Apr, 2019
Description : CAMLIN INDIA ORGANISED NATIONAL ART CONTEST 2018 IN SEPTEMBER 2018 WINNERS AT PRIMARY LEVEL (FIRST ROUND) CLASSES OF SESSION 2018-19 GROUP-C (STD III & IV) PRABHAV...
NTSE SCHOLARSHIP
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 4th Apr, 2019
Description : ASEES KAUR BHATIA OF CLASS XI MED CLEARED THIS PRESTIGIOUS EXAMINATION THE I LEVEL AND HAS QUALIFIED FOR THE INTERVIEW ROUND.
15 INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 3rd Apr, 2019
Description : THE OLYMPIAD WAS HELD ON 30TH OCTOBER FOR CLASSES III-V AND 6TH DECEMBER FOR CLASSES VI-XII. THE FOLLOWING CHILDREN WERE AWARDED MEDALS AT STATE LEVEL. 1. DHANISHTA CHHABRA...
ART OLYMPIAD 2018-19.
Event Venue : MUMBAI
Event Date : 3rd Apr, 2019
Description : THE OLYMPIAD WAS CONDUCTED BY SMALL AND BIG ART AND JJ INSTITUTE OF ART MUMBAI. 1. MANYA JAIN XII HUM 2. AASHISH NAUHRIA XII N.MED THEY WERE AWARDED MERIT CERTIFICATES...
IAB BLIND EMPOWERMENT...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 26th Mar, 2019
Description : THE SCHOOL HAS BEEN AWARDED IAB BLIND EMPOWERMENT CHAMPIONS 2019 ON 9TH FEBRUARY 2019 IN MADHURAI. THIS WAS IN RECOGNITION OF VOLUNTARY CONTRIBUTION FOR THE EMPOWERMENT OF USUAL...
DISCOVERY SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 8th Jan, 2019
Description : THE SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE 2018 POWERED BY BYJU'S- THE LEARNING APP CONDUCTED THE ROUND 1 OLYMPIAD FOR MATHS AND SCIENCE. TWO OF OUR STUDENTS TOPPED THEIR GRADES. 1. BHAVYA...
NATIONAL GYMNASTIC TOURNAMENT
Event Venue : ALLAHABAD
Event Date : 8th Jan, 2019
Description : THE NATIONAL GYMNASTIC TOURNAMENT WAS HELD AT ALLAHABAD FROM 22ND TO 25TH NOVEMBER 2018. TOW OF OUR STUDENTS WERE AWARDED CERTIFICATES OF PARTICIPATION. AGAMJOT CLASS...
ROLLER HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Venue : ANDHRA PRADESH
Event Date : 5th Jan, 2019
Description : THE 56TH ROLLER HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL WAS ORGANISED BY APRSA-ANDHRA PRADESH ROLLER SKATING ASSOCIATION FROM 18TH TO 23RD DECEMBER 2018 AT VISHAKAPATNAM. ADITYA...
ROBOTICS CHAMP
Event Venue : NEW DELHI
Event Date : 3rd Jan, 2019
Description : SIDDHARTH SHARMA OF CLASS XII NON-MEDICAL WON THE IRC SCHOOL LEAGUE COMPETITION AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL. THE COMPETITION WAS HELD AT THYAGARAJ STADIUM, NEW DELHI ON 15TH AND 16TH...
WINNER OF INTER SCHOOL...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 30th Nov, 2018
Description : RHYTHM SAHOTA OF CLASS II-A WON 1ST PRIZE IN ART AND CRAFT COMPETITION ORGANISED BY LUDHIANA SAHODYA SCHOOLS.
ILMUN-2018
Event Venue : BENGALURU
Event Date : 28th Nov, 2018
Description : THE IVY LEAGUE MODEL UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE INDIA-2018 WAS HELD BENGALURU FROM 22ND TO 25TH NOVEMBER, 2018. BALJOT SINGH GREWAL OF CLASS IX-C WAS ADJUDGED THE OUTSTANDING...
BEST DRAMEBAAZ
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 26th Nov, 2018
Description : NIYAANE OF PUNJAB- A STATE LEVEL COMPETITION WAS HELD AT GURU NANAK BHAWAN ON 2ND NOVEMBER. NISHKA BASANT OF CLASS IV-C WON THE BEST DRAMEBAAZ ACTOR. SHE PORTRAYED THE PROBLEMS OF...
NCC-IGC CAMP
Event Venue : ROPAR
Event Date : 22nd Nov, 2018
Description : GUNTAS OF CLASS IX-A AND GUNALEEK OF CLASS IX-B ATTENDED THE IGC CAMP AT ROPAR FROM 12TH TO 21ST NOVEMBER, 2018. GUNTAS WAS ADJUDGED THE BEST CADET OF LUDHIANA GROUP AND WAS...
SELECTION IN SUBJUNIOR...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 22nd Nov, 2018
Description : LAKSHAY SHARMA OF CLASS VIII-C HAS BEEN SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE IN THE SUB-JUNIOR U-15 & U-17 NATIONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP-2018
ABACUS COMPETITION
Event Venue : PANIPAT
Event Date : 20th Nov, 2018
Description : ARYAN DEORA OF CLASS IV-E PARTICIPATED IN THE INTER STATE ABACUS COMPETITION HELD AT PIET SANSKRITI SCHOOL PANIPAT. HE WON A GOLD MEDAL AND WAS ALSO AWARDED A TROPHY.
SCHOOL INSPECTION
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 20th Nov, 2018
Description : THE ANNUAL SCHOOL INSPECTION WAS HELD ON 20TH NOVEMBER 2018. THE INSPECTION TEAM WAS LED BY SR. HELIMA- THE ASSISTANT PROVINCIAL SUPERIOR AND CO-ORDINATOR OF BES AND COMPRISED OF...
GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Venue : AMRITSAR
Event Date : 2nd Nov, 2018
Description : PUNJAB SCHOOL PRIMARY LEVEL STATE GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP WAS HELD AT AMRITSAR ON 26th AND 27th OCTOBER, 2018. TEJVEER SAHOTA OF V-B WON THE BRONZE MEDAL IN INDIVIDUAL TABLE VAULT...
MAN OF THE MATCH
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 2nd Nov, 2018
Description : A CRICKET MATCH BETWEEN SAT PAUL MITTAL SCHOOL AND EVEREST SPORTS ACADEMY WAS HELD AT MAGNET RESORT ON 20th OCTOBER, 2018. HARKARAN SINGH OF V-A WAS AWARDED THE 'MAN OF THE...
go to top