School

Achievements

Achievements > School Achievements
Total Record(s) : 101
SCOUTS PRESENT SCOUTS SCARF TO...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 17th May, 2019
Description : THE PRINCIPAL SISTER RESHMI WAS PRESENTED WITH A SCOUTS SCARF BY THE SCOUTS AND THEIR INCHARGE MR. RAVIKANT AS A TOKEN OF APPRECIATION FOR THE CAMP THEY ATTENDE AT TARA DEVI...
SCOUTS CAMP
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 16th May, 2019
Description : A STATE LEVEL SCOUTS HIKING AND TREKKING CAMP WAS HELD AT TARA DEVI SHIMLA FROM 3rd MAY 2019 TO 7th MAY 2019. 11 OF OUR BOYS FROM 7th & 8th CLASSES ALONG WITH THERE INCHARGE...
MATHS OLYMPIAD BY SILVER ZONE...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 16th May, 2019
Description : IOM CLASS TOPPERS- MEDALISTS GOLD MEDAL-: 1) AARNAV- III C 2) DIVYANGH- IV C 3) HARJAS SINGH- V C 4) ARMAAN BERRY- VI B 5) RUDRA ARORA- VII A 6)...
RESULTS OF IMO-SOF
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 16th May, 2019
Description : SOF-INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD (2019-19). MEDAL WINNERS LIST (LEVEL-ONE) GOLD MEDAL-: 1) SAMEV SINGH SALOOJA - III D 2) DIVYANG MENRA- IV C 3)...
BEST CADET AWARD
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 15th May, 2019
Description : GUNTAS OF X-A RECEIVED BEST CADET AWARD IN THE INTER-BATALLION COMPETITION ORGANISED BY NCC INDIA IN AUGUST 2018 AT MALOUT. SHE WAS AWARDED A CASH PRIZE OF RS.4500/- BY COL. J.S...
AKHIL BHARTIYA HINDI OLYMPIAD...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 9th May, 2019
Description : THE OLYMPIAD WAS HELD ON 28th NOVERMBER 2018. 56 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED AND TWELVE OF THEM WON MEDALS. SAMAIRA SETHI- V A- GOLD KANAV JAIN- VII C- GOLD PRABHGUN KAUR...
THE HINDU STEP-LIVE OLYMPIAD...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 8th May, 2019
Description : STUDENTS FROM CLASSES III-X APPEARED FOR MATHS, SCIENCE AND ENGLISH AND WON 18 GOLD AND 3 SILVER MEDALS. 12 GOLD & 4 SILVER- SCIENCE. 4 GOLD- ENGLISH. 1. ARJUN KWATRA-VI...
STATE LEVEL ABACUS COMPETITION
Event Venue : JALANDHAR
Event Date : 6th May, 2019
Description : WE ARE PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THAT OUR PRIMARY STUDENTS HAVE BROUGHT LAURELS TO THE SCHOOL IN THE 12th UCMAS (ABACUS) STATE LEVEL COMPETITION HELD AT LPU JALANDHAR ON 28th APRIL 2019...
PUNJAB REGION OPEN SHOOTING...
Event Venue : KHANNA
Event Date : 6th May, 2019
Description : FROM THE SHOOTING RANGE WE HAVE NAMAN MAHAJAN OF CLASS V-E BRINGING HOME IN SILVER MEDAL IN THE UNDER 12 CATEGORY OF 10m AIR PISTOL . PUNJAB REGION OPEN SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD...
INTER SCHOOL DECLAMATION...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 6th May, 2019
Description : 26th INTER SCHOOL DECLAMATION WAS HELD BY NEHRU SIDHANT KENDER TRUST ON 6th MAY IN SAT PAUL MITTAL SCHOOL, PHASE 11, DUGRI. A TOTAL OF 26 TEAMS FROM VARIOUS SCHOOL OF LUDHIANA TOOK...
BEST HOME CHEF CONTEST
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 26th Apr, 2019
Description : GURPRIYA OF CLASS VII B WON THE BEST HOME CHEF CONTEST IN HER AGE GROUP WHICH WAS ORGANISED BY GUJARANWALA GURU NANAK INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY. SHE WON THE FIRST...
PRACHEEN KALA KENDRA- INDIAN...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 23rd Apr, 2019
Description : THE PRACTICAL EXAM WAS CONDUCTED IN THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2018. THREE CHILDREN SECURED FIRST DIVISION AND GOT DISTINCTION. 1) TANISHKA SINGH- IV D 2) GURANSH SINGH- IX...
SILVER ZONE SOCIAL SCIENCE...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 9th Apr, 2019
Description : GOLD MEDALS TISHAL PRIMA BAPTEST- V SEHAJ PREET SINGH -VI LAVANYA JAIN- VII BHAVYA JAIN- VIII ASEES KAUR BHATIA- X SILVER MEDALS RISHABH BAINS-...
SOF- NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 9th Apr, 2019
Description : NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2018-19) GOLD MEDAL SANVI ARORA- III E DIVYANG MENRA- IV C SHLOK BANSAL- V D PARTH SEHGAL- V D ARMAAN BERY- VI B KRATI PATEL-...
NTSE SCHOLARSHIP
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 4th Apr, 2019
Description : ASEES KAUR BHATIA OF CLASS XI MED CLEARED THIS PRESTIGIOUS EXAMINATION THE I LEVEL AND HAS QUALIFIED FOR THE INTERVIEW ROUND.
NATIONAL PAINTING COMPETITION-...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 4th Apr, 2019
Description : CAMLIN INDIA ORGANISED NATIONAL ART CONTEST 2018 IN SEPTEMBER 2018 WINNERS AT PRIMARY LEVEL (FIRST ROUND) CLASSES OF SESSION 2018-19 GROUP-C (STD III & IV) PRABHAV...
15 INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 3rd Apr, 2019
Description : THE OLYMPIAD WAS HELD ON 30TH OCTOBER FOR CLASSES III-V AND 6TH DECEMBER FOR CLASSES VI-XII. THE FOLLOWING CHILDREN WERE AWARDED MEDALS AT STATE LEVEL. 1. DHANISHTA CHHABRA...
ART OLYMPIAD 2018-19.
Event Venue : MUMBAI
Event Date : 3rd Apr, 2019
Description : THE OLYMPIAD WAS CONDUCTED BY SMALL AND BIG ART AND JJ INSTITUTE OF ART MUMBAI. 1. MANYA JAIN XII HUM 2. AASHISH NAUHRIA XII N.MED THEY WERE AWARDED MERIT CERTIFICATES...
IAB BLIND EMPOWERMENT...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 26th Mar, 2019
Description : THE SCHOOL HAS BEEN AWARDED IAB BLIND EMPOWERMENT CHAMPIONS 2019 ON 9TH FEBRUARY 2019 IN MADHURAI. THIS WAS IN RECOGNITION OF VOLUNTARY CONTRIBUTION FOR THE EMPOWERMENT OF USUAL...
DISCOVERY SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE...
Event Venue : LUDHIANA
Event Date : 8th Jan, 2019
Description : THE SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE 2018 POWERED BY BYJU'S- THE LEARNING APP CONDUCTED THE ROUND 1 OLYMPIAD FOR MATHS AND SCIENCE. TWO OF OUR STUDENTS TOPPED THEIR GRADES. 1. BHAVYA...
go to top